Butler County High School Football Coverage

Presented By

 

 

The Butler Radio Network is covering high school football in a big way.
Here you’ll find schedules, rosters, and weekly scores for Butler County High School Football teams.

Click the tabs below to see schedules, rosters, and scores for each Butler County team.

Butler Golden Tornado

SCHEDULE

Date Opponent Location Time Result
Aug. 23 North Hills Butler 7:30 L  46 – 21
Aug. 30 Baldwin Butler 7:30 L 42 – 21
Sept. 6 Mt. Lebanon Mt. Lebanon 7:30 L 63 – 7
Sept. 13 Pine Richland Butler 7:30 L 56 – 7
Sept. 20 Seneca Valley Seneca Valley 7:30 L 55 – 0
Sept. 27 Norwin Norwin 7:00 L 49 21
Oct. 4 North Allegheny Butler 7:30 L 49-14
Oct. 11 Central Catholic Butler 7:30 L 55-6
Oct. 18 Hempfield Butler 7:30
Oct. 25 Canon McMillan Canon-McMillan 7:00 L 35-7

ROSTER

# PLAYER YEAR
2 Shane Wentling Sr
3 Spencer Weinel So
4 Lucas Deal Sr
5 Charlie Kreinbucher So
7 Cooper Baxter So
8 Cole Slezak So
9 Connor Minton Sr
10 Dylan Fediaczko Sr
12 Keith Young Jr
14 Austin Rodgers Sr
15 Anthony Daviduk Sr
16 Blaze McCandless So
17 Colin Look Jr
18 Jake Zirnsak So
19 Zack Slomers Sr
20 Trent Valent Sr
22 Kole Kuharic Sr
23 Julian Jones Jr
26 Antonio Harris Jr
28 Isaiah Kelly So
33 Coltyn Dickison So
34 Ayden Gruseck So
36 Hunter Neff Sr
41 Cade Evans So
43 Justin Kabay Jr
44 Evan Orloski Jr
47 Kaden Gillespie So
51 Jacob Pomykata So
52 Ethan Babay Fr
55 Ashton Gray So
56 Maverick Douthett So
59 Tyler Soldati So
61 Lance Rihn Sr
66 Jedidiah Wills So
68 Payton McKee Jr
70 Elijah Osche Sr
72 Jake Ritzert So
73 Kaleb Proudfoot So
74 Trevor Short Jr
76 Anthony Scardinia Sr
78 Nate Cornibe Sr
82 Hayden Iman Jr
91 Kilan Miller So
93 Emerson Douthett Sr

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Freeport Yellowjackets

SCHEDULE

Date Opponent Location Time Result
Aug. 30 Derry Area Derry Area 7:00 L 35-7
Sept. 6 North Catholic Freeport 7:00 L 14 – 13
Sept. 13 Elizabeth Forward Elizabeth Forward 7:00 L 31 – 13
Sept. 20 Uniontown Freeport 7:00 W 56 – 14
Sept. 27 Yough Yough 7:00 W 50 – 14
Oct. 4 Deer Lakes Freeport 7:00 W 40-21
Oct. 11 Burrell Burrell 7:00 L 36-35
Oct. 18 Mt. Pleasant Mt. Pleasant 7:00
Oct. 25 Knoch Freeport 7:00 W 34-31

ROSTER

# PLAYER Year
1 Brady Stivenson Fr
2 Ben Lane Fr
3 Isiah Bauman Sr
4 Zach Clark Fr
5 Garret Schaffhauser Sr
6 Cole Charlton So
7 Parker Lucas Fr
8 Brodey Woods Sr
9 Garrett King So
10 Luke Miller Sr
11 Andrew Sullivan Fr
12 Sebastian Selinger Jr
13 Braden Urick So
14 Eli Asay Jr
15 Joey Molinaro So
16 Billy Lyons So
18 Zach Wislie Sr
20 Caleb Hoffman Fr
21 Ethan Lacinski So
22 Jackson Reiser Fr
23 Gavin Stehman Jr
26 Jewlius Barnes So
27 Mario DeVivo Jr
30 Matt Aulicino So
31 Ricky Hunter Sr
34 Payton Westendorf Fr
43 Shane Jack So
44 Corey Check Jr
51 Carter Dougherty Sr
52 Garrett Ben Sr
56 Elijah Freeman So
57 Elias Wagner Jr
58 Chris Hartman Jr
61 James Kashella Jr
62 Logan Make Jr
63 Noah McQuade Sr
68 Dennis Daugherty Jr
75 Josh Heckman So
77 Pierce Craven Sr
79 Logan Jendrejewski So
83 Maximus Selinger Sr
87 Josh Bollinger Sr

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Karns City Gremlins

SCHEDULE

Date Opponent Location Time Result
Aug. 23 Brockway Brockway 7:00 W 43-14
Aug. 30 Punxsutawney Karns City 7:00 W 49-7
Sept. 6 Clarion Clarion 7:00 L 42 – 14
Sept. 13 Moniteau Karns City 7:00 W 21 – 6
Sept. 20 Brookville Karns City 7:00 L 42-41
Sept. 27 St. Mary’s St. Mary’s 7:00 W 55-20
Oct. 4 Kane Kane 7:00 W 22-9
Oct. 11 Ridgway/
Johnsonburg
Karns City 7:00 L 19-13
Oct. 18 Bradford Bradford 7:00
Oct. 25 Titusville Karns City 7:00 W 35-13

ROSTER

# ROSTER YEAR
2 Anthony Kamenski Sr
3 Kaden Scherer Jr
4 Gage Cowoski Jr
6 Owen Graff So
7 Caiden Corbett Sr
8 Brayden Christie Jr
11 Dawson Sloan So
20 Luke Garing So
21 Hunter Rowe Sr
22 Logan Fleeger Sr
23 Jayce Anderson So
24 Corry Dunmyre Sr
27 Zach Blair So
36 Mitchell Kelsea Sr
42 Isaac Herrero So
50 Matt Griffith Jr
53 Austin Brown So
54 Tim Wolfe So
55 Mason McNany So
57 John Elmadollar Sr
58 Mason Turner Jr
59 Cole Hilliard So
61 Anthony Leitem So
64 Aaron Taylor So
65 Ethan McElroy Sr
67 Riley Davis Sr
73 Eric Wolfe So
75 Josh Mahood Sr
76 T.J. Vlassich So
77 Josh Griffith So
78 Colton Craig Jr
82 Blake Kaufman So
84 Owen Collwell Jr
88 Nathan Waltman Jr
89 Ethan Simmons So

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Knoch Knights

SCHEDULE

Date Opponent Location Time Result
Aug. 23 Hampton Knoch 7:00 W 24-0
Aug. 30 Blackhawk Knoch 7:00 W 21-20
Sept. 6 Beaver Area Knoch 7:00 W 42 – 7
Sept. 13 Highlands Highlands 7:00 W 24 – 0
Sept. 20 Ambridge Ambridge 7:00 W 34-6
Sept. 27 Montour Knoch 7:00 L 14 – 7 OT
Oct. 4 South Fayette South Fayette 7:00 L 42-7
Oct. 11 New Castle New Castle 7:00 L 34-7
Oct. 18 Trinity Trinity 7:00
Oct. 25 Freeport Freeport 7:00 L 34-31

ROSTER

# PLAYER YR
3 Scott Fraser SR
4 Keith Washington JR
5 Matt Goodlin SR
9 Keagan Fraser SO
10 Brady McKee SR
11 Justin Tristani SR
12 Kam Grassi SR
13 JJ Szebalskie SO
15 Jared Schrecengost SR
19 Christian Boehler FR
20 James Johnston SR
21 Adam Stobert SR
30 Zane Inklovich JR
32 Tyler Buterbaugh JR
33 Brayden Schroeder FR
42 Nathan Hollenbaugh SO
44 Gavin McGowan SO
50 Logan Harrison JR
51 Nicholas Davis FR
52 Dustin Schlagel JR
53 Hunter Roenigk JR
54 Braden Tristani SR
55 Clark Fraser SR
56 Luke Goodlin SO
57 Matthew Carney FR
58 Nathan Anthony FR
59 Eli Reese JR
61 Maison Frank SR
62 Logan Klemm SO
63 Dalton Reed JR
65 Michael Venesky SO
70 Alex Cotton SO
72 Carter Scully SO
74 Nevin Peart SO
77 Cole Lassinger SR
78 Tyler Conley SO
80 Logan Hooks FR
81 Earnie Zilka SR
82 Joey Wojciechowski SR
83 Owen Huff SO
84 Deven Whitacre SO
85 Kyle Lauster JR
87 Jake Murphy FR
88 Chris Young SR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mars Planets

SCHEDULE

Date Opponent Location Time Result
Aug. 23 West Mifflin Mars 7:00 W 28-6
Aug. 30 Moon Moon 7:00 L 36-14
Sept. 6 Greensburg-Salem Mars 7:00 W 47 – 28
Sept. 13 Penn Hills Penn Hills 7:00 L – 14 – 7
Sept. 20 Armstrong Armstrong 7:00 W 42-21
Sept. 27 Shaler Mars 7:00 W 34 -20
Oct. 4 North Hills North Hills 7:30 W 14-7
Oct. 11 Fox Chapel Mars 7:00 L 30-28
Oct. 18 Kiski Mars 7:00
Oct. 25 Hampton Hampton 7:00 W 27-7

ROSTER

 

# PLAYER YEAR
2 Quinn Fuller So
3 Jonathan Quinn Sr
4 Evan Schlegel So
5 Rafael Bartley Fr
6 Drew Schlegel Sr
7 Tim Humes So
8 Gerald Zottola Sr
9 Noah Nesselroad Fr
10 Josh Grell Sr
11 Eli Wright So
12 Mason O’Bryon Sr
13 Lance Bartley Jr
14 Hayden Mayer Fr
15 Christian Kay Jr
16 Colin Vandenberghe Jr
19 Jake Caringola So
20 Nick Spotti Sr
21 Jared Kozora Sr
22 Ryan Barber Sr
23 Blake Edwards Sr
25 Domenic Zottola Jr
26 Colt Crofutt Fr
27 Ethan Primrose Jr
30 Anthony Vargo Jr
32 Joe DeLuca Sr
33 Ben Chizmar Jr
35 Carlos Orr Fr
36 Teddy Ruffner Jr
52 Gio Cuzzocrea Sr
53 Declan DeLong Sr
54 Dalton Becker Sr
55 Anthony Dentel So
56 Logan Santa Fr
59 Sam Santoro Sr
62 Remy Crofutt So
65 Jordan Moser Jr
66 Jack Hull Fr
69 Luka Moran Fr
70 Michael Carmody Sr
71 Martin Mowad So
72 Matthew Detisch So
73 Jacob Ottenweller So
75 Leo Saver Fr
77 Hayden Manning Sr
78 Chase Nesselroad Jr
80 Ian Messina Fr
82 Chris Dvorak So
84 Alex Jablunovsky Fr
87 Hunter Hart So
88 Mitchell Wrigth Sr
89 Joey Tepke So

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Moniteau Warriors

SCHEDULE

Date Opponent Location Time Result
Aug. 23 Kane Moniteau 7:00 L 46-19
Aug. 30 Clarion Clarion 7:00 L 42-8
Sept. 6 Ridgway/
Johnsonburg
Moniteau 7:00 L 42 – 7
Sept. 13 Karns City Karns City 7:00 L 21 – 6
Sept. 20 Bradford Bradford 7:00 W 28-0
Sept. 27 Brookville Moniteau 7:00 L 21 – 8
Oct. 4 Brockway Moniteau 7:00 W 14-7
Oct. 11 St. Mary’s St. Mary’s 7:00 L 47-11
Oct. 18 Punxsutawney Moniteau 7:00
Oct. 25 Keystone Keystone 7:00 L 45-10

ROSTER

# PLAYER YEAR
1 Chaz McGuire Jr
3 David Stamm Jr
4 Mason Mershimer Jr
5 Zach Holt Jr
6 J.D. Dessicino Jr
7 Cooper Boozel So
9 A.J. McElravy Jr
10 Brady Thompson Jr
12 Ethan McDeavitt Sr
13 Ryley Grossman Sr
22 Eddie Young Jr
36 Nick Martino Sr
51 Cole Pflugh Jr
52 Matthew Martino Fr
53 Connor Kline Jr
54 Isaiah Usselman Jr
56 Anderson Brunst Jr
58 Noah Wheeler Jr
59 Donnie Thomas Sr
61 Maverick Sutton So
65 Jay Fallen Jr
80 Caden Roxberry So
88 Jake Smith Sr

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

North Catholic Trojans

SCHEDULE

 

Date Opponent Location Time Result
Aug. 30 Burrell Mars 7:00 L 54-6
Sept. 6 Freeport Freeport 7:00 W 14 – 13
Sept. 13 Central Valley MArs 7:00 L 35 – 14
Sept. 20 Derry Area Mars 7:00 W 13-3
Sept. 27 Mt. Pleasant Mt. Pleasant 7:00 W 42 – 28
Oct. 4 Elizabeth Forward Mars 7:00 W 12-7
Oct. 11 Uniontown Uniontown 7:00 W 56-14
Oct. 18 Yough Yough 7:00
Oct. 25 Deer Lakes Mars 7:00
*All Home Games at Mars W 42-21

ROSTER

# PLAYER YEAR
1 Joey Prentice So
2 Jalen Klemm So
3 Kyle Tipinski So
4 Cannan Branch Sr
5 Isaiah Jackson Jr
6 Isaac Peterson Sr
7 John Jackline So
8 Will Kunzmann So
9 Nick Maher Jr
10 Xavier Andree Fr
11 Eamon Straub Sr
12 Jaren Thimons Jr
13 Jaxon Lapinsky So
14 Alex Dudash Sr
15 Zach Rocco Sr
17 Tyler Maziarz So
19 Vinny Pindell Sr
20 Jackson Buttermore Fr
21 Mitch Lanthaler Fr
22 Carson Laconi So
23 Anthony Serventi Sr
24 Jacob Valentine Fr
25 Mathias Benson Jr
26 Liam Straub So
27 Lucius Marbella So
28 Pierce Khoury Jr
30 Josh Virostek Fr
31 Daniel Long Fr
32 Carson Kosecki Fr
36 Tyler Alexander Sr
44 Kurt Jackline Fr
51 Brett Mushnok Sr
52 Carson Primrose Sr
54 Tony Ravasio Sr
55 Eddie Nicotra Jr
56 Damien Mulhern So
57 Peyton Jones Jr
58 Tyler Primrose So
59 Andrew Stephens So
61 Robby Delp Fr
64 John Nicotra Sr
65 Gabe Primrose Fr
67 Rocky Kopac Jr
70 Dominic Prentice Sr
72 Tyler Musto Jr
73 Anthony Warda Sr
74 J.J. Iaqunita Fr
75 Jacob Greaser Fr
76 Jack Friel Jr
77 Justin Smith Fr
78 Julian King Fr
79 Justin Greaser So
80 J.D. Butler So
81 Robbie Kress So
83 Tyler Cannon Fr
85 Jarrett Kopera Fr
86 Shamus Straub Fr
89 Zack Waslosky Fr

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Seneca Valley Raiders

SCHEDULE

 

Date Opponent Location Time Result
Aug. 23 McDowell McDowell 7:00 L 35-14
Aug. 30 Central Catholic Seneca Valley 7:30 L 10-7
Sept. 6 Canon McMillan Canon-McMillan 7:00 W 27 – 7
Sept. 13 Mt. Lebanon Seneca Valley 7:30 L 26 – 20
Sept. 20 Butler Seneca Valley 7:30 W 55 – 0
Sept. 27 North Allegheny Seneca Valley 7:00 L 40 – 7
Oct. 4 Hempfield Hempfield 7:00 W 40-12
Oct. 11 Woodland Hills Wolvarena 7:00 L 36-7
Oct. 18 Pine Richland Seneca Valley 7:30
Oct. 25 Norwin Seneca Valley 7:30

ROSTER

# PLAYER Year
1 Zaire Agrate Jr
2 Michael Adamson Sr
3 Connor Lyczek Jr
4 Matt Stanger Sr
5 Mitchell Curran Jr
6 Nic Cook Sr
7 Deontae Webb Jr
8 Brady Skalos Jr
9 Mehki Gay Jr
10 Luke Rupert Sr
11 Gabe Lawson Sr
12 Caden Smithco Sr
13 James Sprentz Jr
14 Hayden Schultz Jr
15 Cole Mrkonja Jr
16 Brain Olan So
17 Adam Davies Jr
18 Dustin Horn Jr
19 Seth Baic Jr
20 Dillon Gallagher So
21 Ethan West Jr
22 Evan Smith Sr
23 Conor Hayes Sr
24 Nolan Dworek So
25 Dane Vukic So
26 Kyle Cichra Jr
27 Aidan Hayes So
29 Brandon Weaver So
29 Luiz Flowers Jr
30 Bernie Riley So
31 Tyler Yurich So
32 Matt Bickart Jr
33 Aiden O’Shea Jr
34 Sean Curran So
35 NaRon Weaver Sr
36 Marshall Adamson So
37 Josh Miller So
38 Marciano McCowan Jr
40 Josh Miller Jr
41 Justin Yock Jr
42 Justin Drozynski Jr
43 Jaydon Fischer So
44 Ben Gollick Jr
45 Diego Ochoa-Robinson Jr
50 Ethan Link Jr
51 Davin Beahm Sr
52 Kyle McAlpine Sr
53 Owen Moran So
54 Josh Kaltenberger Sr
55 Kevin Meeder Sr
56 Chase Nething Jr
57 Jim Royal Jr
58 Felipe Junqueira Sr
59 Nate Trost Jr
60 James Griffith So
61 Dan Gorog Sr
63 Chris Helmsen So
65 Caden Matthews So
66 Nick Bowers So
67 Christian DeBiase Sr
68 Ben Alexander So
70 Donny Kreisberg Jr
71 Gavin Zoelle Jr
72 Luke Berbach Sr
74 Alex Paulsen So
75 Nathan Smith So
76 Bady Martin Jr
77 Jackson Whitsell So
78 Ben Correll So
80 Nick Hemer So
81 Jameson Greico So
82 Brandon Ross So
83 Will Flickinger Jr
89 Zach Konieczka Sr
92 Connor Dague Jr
97 Alex Johnson Jr

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Slippery Rock Rockets

SCHEDULE

 

Date Opponent Location Time Result
Aug. 23 General McLane Slippery Rock 7:00 W 34-21
Aug. 30 Reynolds Reynolds 7:00
Sept. 6 Franklin Slippery Rock 7:00 W 35 – 6
Sept. 13 Sharon Sharon 7:00 L 14 – 0
Sept. 20 Grove City Grove City 7:00 L 31 – 16
Sept. 27 Titusville Slippery Rock 7:00 W 42 – 13
Oct. 4 Conneaut Area Slippery Rock 7:00 W 48-14
Oct. 11 Hickory Hickory 7:00 L 41-21
Oct. 18 Oil City Slippery Rock 7:00
Oct. 25 Sharpsville Slippery Rock 7:00

ROSTER

# PLAYER YEAR
1 Alex Duffalo Jr
2 Julian Brigham Jr
3 Trystan Slattery Jr
4 Vito Pilosi Sr
6 Andrew Massella So
7 Colton Glass So
8 Nathaniel Willison Sr
10 Ethan Plesakov Jr
12 Charlie Dugo Jr
13 Brendan Earl So
14 Ethan Sarver Jr
15 Dylan Joyce So
18 Cole Rider Jr
19 Shane Thompson So
20 Brett Galcik Fr
20 Ethan Drushel Fr
22 Evan Long Jr
23 William Mokel Fr
24 Nathan Hyatt Sr
25 Ryan Montgomery So
26 David Duffalo Sr
28 Maddox Allen Fr
30 Kid Scarborough Jr
32 Zach Saylor Jr
33 Lucas Allison Fr
44 Gavin Saylor Fr
48 Walker Just So
50 Zach Marini Sr
51 Trevor Courson So
52 Russell Barkey So
53 Chase Turner So
54 Justin Ciufi So
55 Justin Schaeffer Jr
56 Landen Shaffer So
57 Tanner Kennedy So
58 Trent Duncan So
59 Cody Hall Sr
60 Dylan Twentier So
61 Skyler Coast Sr
62 Tony Pilosi So
63 Dylan Gibbons So
64 Jacob Humes So
68 Brody Galcik Fr
70 Gabriel Smithbauer Sr
73 Will Aspinwall Jr
74 Marc Cratty Fr
75 Robbie Foster Fr
77 Isaac Bell Fr
78 Nathan Trinkley Sr
80 John Sabo Fr
84 Braiden Reich Fr
86 Ryan Scott Sr
90 Mason Weber So
96 Dylan Zuschlag Fr

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2018 © Copyright All Rights Reserved. Privacy Policy   EOE
Butler Radio Network | 252 Pillow Street | Butler, PA 16001 | 724-283-1500